Reports

Select the Regatta that you wish to go to
Regatta (Click to Select)VenueStart DateEnd DateEntries Closing DateOrganiser
Wemmer Sprints 13 October 2018  Roodeplaat Dam  13 Oct 2018  13 Oct 2018  08 Oct 2018  Wemmer Pan RC
Luna Row 11 May 2019  VLC  11 May 2019  11 May 2019  03 May 2019  Ravens
SA National Indoor Rowing Championships 2019  Mangaung Indoor Sports Center  15 Jun 2019  15 Jun 2019  07 Jun 2019  Virginia Mabaso
WITS Winter Regatta - 29 June 2019  Wemmer Pan  29 Jun 2019  29 Jun 2019  24 Jun 2019  WITS
Soweto Small Boats Sprint Regatta - 7 Sept 2019  Wemmer Pan  07 Sep 2019  07 Sep 2019  02 Sep 2019  Soweto Rowing Club
St Andrews Indoor Regatta 14 Sept 2019  St Andrews  14 Sep 2019  14 Sep 2019  11 Sep 2019  St Andrews School for Girls
Knysna Regatta 5 and 6 October 2019  Knysna  05 Oct 2019  06 Oct 2019  25 Sep 2019  WCR
Alfred Sprints Regatta 12 October 2019  Zeekoeivlei  12 Oct 2019  12 Oct 2019  02 Oct 2019  Alfred RC
UCT Indoor Regatta 26 Oct 2019  Cape Town  26 Oct 2019  26 Oct 2019  18 Oct 2019  UCT
WITS Masters Regatta 30 Nov 2019  Wemmer Pan  30 Nov 2019  30 Nov 2019  25 Nov 2019  WITS
St Dunstan's Regatta 15 Feb 2020  Homestead Dam  15 Feb 2020  15 Feb 2020  10 Feb 2020  St Dunstans College
UCT Sprints Regatta 22 Feb 2020  Zeekoeivlei  22 Feb 2020  22 Feb 2020  18 Feb 2020  UCT
Redhouse Winter Challenge - 12 June 2021  Swart Kops  12 Jun 2021  12 Jun 2021  01 Jun 2021  Redhouse RC
GSRF U16 U19 regatta 2 Oct 2021  VLC  02 Oct 2021  02 Oct 2021  27 Sep 2021  GSRF
GSRF U16 U19 Match Racing regatta 9 10 Oct 2021  Homestead Dam  09 Oct 2021  10 Oct 2021  01 Oct 2021  GSRF
WCR Spring Regatta 17 October 2021  Eikenhof  17 Oct 2021  17 Oct 2021  07 Oct 2021  WCRA
Misverstand Sprint Racing Regatta 23 Oct 2021  Misverstand  23 Oct 2021  23 Oct 2021  13 Oct 2021  WCRA
Misverstand Heads Race Regatta 24 Oct 2021  Misverstand  24 Oct 2021  24 Oct 2021  13 Oct 2021  WCRA
GSRF All ages regatta 30 Oct 2021  VLC  30 Oct 2021  30 Oct 2021  25 Oct 2021  GSRF
Gauteng School and Junior Champs 5 6 7 Nov 2021  VLC  05 Nov 2021  07 Nov 2021  27 Nov 2021  GSRF
Nick Whaits Regatta 22 Jan 2022  Eikenhof  22 Jan 2022  22 Jan 2022  13 Jan 2022  WCRA
Western Cape Champs 23 Jan 2022  Eikenhof  23 Jan 2022  23 Jan 2022  13 Jan 2022  WCRA
RMB VLC 114th National Sprint Regatta 29 30 January 2022  VLC  29 Jan 2022  30 Jan 2022  19 Jan 2022  VLRC
GSRF U14 U15 Regatta Wemmer Pan 5 Feb 2022  Wemmer Pan  05 Feb 2022  05 Feb 2022  31 Jan 2022  GSRF
134th RMB Buffalo Regatta 2022 10 12 Feb 2022  Buffalo River  10 Feb 2022  12 Feb 2022  26 Jan 2022  ELBA
62nd Selborne Sprint Regatta 11 February 2022  Buffalo River  11 Feb 2022  11 Feb 2022  26 Jan 2022  ELBA
ECRA Championships regatta 19 Feb  Buffalo River  19 Feb 2022  19 Feb 2022  07 Feb 2022  ELBA
GSRF U14 U15 Regatta Homestead Dam 19 Feb 2022  Homestead Dam  19 Feb 2022  19 Feb 2022  15 Feb 2022  GSRF
SA Schools Championships 4 5 6 Mar 22  VLC  04 Mar 2022  06 Mar 2022  22 Feb 2022  SASRU
USSA-R National Sprint Regatta - 8 9 April 2022  Elgin  08 Apr 2022  09 Apr 2022  15 Mar 2022  USSA-R
WC Senior Champs 30 April 2022  Zeekoeivlei  30 Apr 2022  30 Apr 2022  20 Apr 2022  WCRA
Gauteng Rowing Champs Regatta 14 May 2022  Roodeplaat Dam  14 May 2022  14 May 2022  09 May 2022  GRA
SA National Rowing Champs 28 29 May 2022  Roodeplaat Dam  28 May 2022  29 May 2022  16 May 2022  ROWSA